August 12th Results

August 12th Results

OVSCA 410 Sprint Cars
Fast Qualifier-Jim Nier
Heat One-Jim Nier, Keith Baxter, Jimmy Stinson, Kory Crabtree, Chris Myers, Eddie
Slone, Kyle Lowder, Alec Martin
Heat Two-Cole Duncan, Josh Davis, Aaron Higgins, Mark Imler, Wes McGlumphy,
Rick Fraley, Eddie Miller
Heat Three-Andre Layfield, Wayne McPeek, Nick Nabor, Mitch Harble, Lance Webb,
Dave Dickson, Randy Fink
A-Main-Jim Nier, Cole Duncan, Andre Layfield, Keith Baxter, Nick Nabor, Wayne
McPeek, Jimmy Stinson, Wes McGlumphy, Chris Myers, Dave Dickson, Mitch Harble,
Josh Davis, Eddie Slone, Rick Fraley, Lance Webb, Eddie Miller, Kory Crabtree,
Randy Fink, Aaron Higgins, Mark Imler, Kyle Lowder (DNS: Aaron Fry, Alec Martin)
Car Count-23

UMP Modifieds
Fast Qualifier-Todd Robinson
Heat One-Todd Robinson, Jason Perry, Jake Keaton, Dan Aldridge, Danny
Ferguson, Randy Boggs, Chris Tolle, George Cauldwell
Heat Two-David McWilliams, Adam Colley, Chris Shelton, Jeremy Rayburn, Jimmy
Adams, Roger Wireman, Justin Mills, David Gilbert
Heat Three-Doug Adkins, Rick Hensley, Tony Sites, Chuck Yeley, Brian Skaggs,
Kenny Aldridge
A-Main-Todd Robinson, David McWillliams, Doug Adkins, Rick Hensley, Adam
Colley, Jeremy Rayburn, Chris Shelton, Chuck Yeley, Brian Skaggs, Jake Keaton,
Justin Mills, Danny Ferguson, David Gilbert, Chris Tolle, Tony Sites, Jimmy Adams,
George Cauldwell, Kenny Aldridge, Dan Aldridge, Jason Perry, Roger Wireman,
Randy Boggs
Car Count-25

Steel Block Late Model
Heat One-Jeff Arnold, Chris Maynard, Steve Dillow, Dillon Huron, Jeremy Akers, Matt
Jobe, Roger Pertuset, Evyian Terry, Jerry Mustain
Heat Two-Greg Thompson, John Melvin, #14, Roger Dilley, Darren Kattine, Kevin
Terry, #44, Audie Swartz, Randy Boggs
Heat Three-Daniel Kattine, Adam Jordan, Tommy Twinam, Matt Melvin, Richard
Jenkins, #1k, Matt Cook, Rick Robinson, Chris Burchett
A-Main-Jeff Arnold, Daniel Kattine, Dillon Huron, #14, Roger Dilley, Randy Boggs,
Adam Jordan, Jeremy Akers, Evyian Terry, #21, #1, Matt Jobe, Audie Swartz, Chris
Burchett, Roger Pertuset, Darren Kattine, Steve Dillow, Kevin Terry, Greg Thompson,
Matt Melvin, Chris Maynard
Car Count-28

Enduro
Winner-Conard Newman
Car Count-19